Time Distance Meeting Location Address Region Types
7:15 am Clinton-Carroll Morning St Paul's Rectory 199 Carroll St Brooklyn Heights Newcomer
7:30 am Sobriety on the Square Church of the Ascension Parish House 12 W 11th St Greenwich Village Newcomer, Speaker
8:45 am First Things First Holy Name Church 207 W 96th St Upper West Side Newcomer
10:00 am Seventy-Ninth Street Workshop St Monica's Church 413 E 79th St Upper East Side Newcomer
10:30 am Serenity on Fish Eastchester Presbyterian Church 3154 Fish Ave Baychester Literature, Newcomer
11:00 am Cypress Salvation Day Group Salvation Army Building 69-23 Cypress Hills St Ridgewood/Glendale Newcomer
11:00 am Albertson Searingtown Afternoon Disc Temple Judea 333 Searingtown Rd Nassau County Newcomer
11:00 am NYU (Now You Understand) The Bronfman Center 7 E 10th St Greenwich Village Newcomer, Open
11:15 am AA Is Good Living St Paul's Lutheran Church 2134 Newbold Ave Parkchester Newcomer
Noon New Beginnings Brooklyn Recovery Center 20 New York Ave Adelphi Crown Heights Closed, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
Noon New Beginnings Brooklyn Recovery Center 20 New York Ave Adelphi Crown Heights Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
Noon Middletown Top of the Hill First Presbyterian Church 25 Orchard St Orange County Discussion, Newcomer, Open
Noon Grupo Como Trabaja Our Saviour's Atonement Church 178 Bennett Ave Washington Heights Closed, Newcomer, Spanish, Tradition Study
Noon Fireside (:I) Weekday Meetings Only Trinity Presbyterian Church 422 W 57th St Hell's Kitchen Newcomer
Noon Learning to Live (:I) Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre 307 W 26th St Midtown West Side Newcomer
12:15 pm Rye Harrison (:I) Christ Church 2 Milton Rd Rye Newcomer
12:15 pm Perry Street Workshop Perry Street Workshop 50 Perry St Greenwich Village Newcomer
12:15 pm Fellowship at Noon Spiritual Renewal Church 2044 Adam Clayton Powell Jr Blvd West Harlem Newcomer
12:15 pm Somers Serendipity St Luke's Episcopal Church 331 NY-100 Somers Newcomer
12:30 pm Warwick Amazing Grace Christ Episcopal Church 50 South St Orange County Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
12:30 pm Pelham Women's Group (:I) Christ the Redeemer Church 1415 Pelhamdale Ave Pelham Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
12:30 pm Foglifters-Fifth Avenue - Beginners Fifth Av Presbyterian Church 7 W 55th St Midtown West Side Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
12:30 pm I'm All In Jan Hus Church 351 E 74th St Upper East Side Newcomer
12:30 pm Lunch Bunch Saint Agnes Church 141 E 43rd St Tudor City/Turtle Bay Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
12:30 pm New But West St Mary the Virgin Church 133 W 46th St Hell's Kitchen Newcomer
12:30 pm Seventy-Ninth Street Workshop St Monica's Church 413 E 79th St Upper East Side Newcomer
12:30 pm City Group St Peter's Lutheran Church @ Citicorp Center 619 Lexington Ave East 50th to 60th Street Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
12:30 pm Armonk St Stephen's Church 50 Bedford Rd Armonk Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
1:00 pm Kings Night Workers Bethel Presbyterian Reformed Church 367 94th St Ft. Hamilton Newcomer
1:00 pm Harlem 1 PM Recovery Veterans Residence 22 E 119th St East Harlem Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
1:30 pm Beginners 46th Street Club House 252 W 46th St Hell's Kitchen Literature, Newcomer
1:30 pm Exchange Views @ John Street Church John Street Church 44 John St Bowling Green/City Hall Literature, Newcomer
2:30 pm Afternoon Awakening Jan Hus Church 351 E 74th St Upper East Side Literature, Newcomer
2:45 pm Beginners 46th Street Club House 252 W 46th St Hell's Kitchen Newcomer
4:00 pm Hanson Cornerstone Baptist Church 562 Madison St Bedford Stuyvesant Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Mt Kisco Leonard Park (:II) Northern Westchester Hospital 400 E Main St Mt. Kisco Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Seventy-Ninth Street Workshop St Monica's Church 413 E 79th St Upper East Side Newcomer
4:00 pm Four O'clock Lounge Unitarian Church of Staten Island 312 Fillmore St St. George / New Brighton Thompkinsville Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm End of the Line Belvis Clinic on St Ann's Avenue 545 E 142nd St Mott Haven Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm Grateful Group of AA St George's Church 209 E 16th St East Village Newcomer
5:30 pm Grand Central Soldiers, Sailors, Marines & Airmen's Club 283 Lexington Ave Kip's Bay/Murray Hill Newcomer
5:30 pm New But West St Mary the Virgin Church 133 W 46th St Hell's Kitchen Newcomer
5:30 pm Life Line St Peter's Lutheran Church @ Citicorp Center 619 Lexington Ave East 50th to 60th Street Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
5:45 pm Carlyle Cathedral High School 350 E 56th St East 50th to 60th Street Newcomer
6:00 pm Back to Basics Allen Senior Citizens Complex 168-1 Linden Blvd Jamaica Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
6:15 pm Murray Hill Church of the Incarnation 209 Madison Ave Kip's Bay/Murray Hill Newcomer
6:15 pm Ninth Avenue (:I) Holy Apostles Church Rectory 296 9th Ave Midtown West Side Newcomer
6:15 pm Courage to Change Mustard Seed 122 E 37th St Kip's Bay/Murray Hill Newcomer
6:15 pm Mustard Seed Mustard Seed 122 E 37th St Kip's Bay/Murray Hill Newcomer
6:15 pm Monday Men Men Saint Agnes Church 141 E 43rd St Tudor City/Turtle Bay Men, Newcomer
6:30 pm Midnite 220 W Houston St 220 W Houston St Greenwich Village Newcomer
6:30 pm Greenburgh Manhattan Park Ats Building 31 Manhattan Ave White Plains Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Slope Open Discussion Greenwood Baptist Church 262 7th Ave Park Slope Newcomer
6:30 pm Primary Purpose Holy Rosary Church Community Center 205 Sand Ln Rosebank Newcomer
6:30 pm New Stuyvesant Our Lady of Victory Church 163 MacDonough St Bedford Stuyvesant Newcomer
6:30 pm Central Valley (:I ) St Patrick's Roman Catholic Church 448 NY-32 Orange County Newcomer
6:30 pm Recovery Back in Red Hook Visitation Parish Rectory 98 Richards St Red Hook Newcomer
6:45 pm Ridgewood Covenant Lutheran Church 68-59 60th Ln Ridgewood/Glendale Newcomer
6:45 pm Pax - Beginners Men Gustavus Adolphus Lutheran Church 155 E 22nd St Gramercy Park Men, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
6:45 pm Hopewell Junction (:I) Hopewell Reformed Church 143 Beekman Rd Putnam and Dutchess Counties Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
6:45 pm Army Plaza Queen of All Saints Church 300 Vanderbilt Ave Pratt (Fort Green) Big Book, Newcomer
6:45 pm Amityville County Line Simpson Methodist Church 30 Locust Ave Suffolk County Newcomer
6:45 pm Seaford Time St James School 80 Hicksville Rd Nassau County Newcomer
7:00 pm Svoboda All Saints Ukrainian Orthodox Church 206 E 11th St East Village Newcomer
7:00 pm Alpine Group Bethlehem Lutheran Church 6935 4th Ave Bay Ridge Newcomer
7:00 pm Pt Lookout Serenity by the Sea PM Bishop Malloy Civic Center 15 Parkside Rd Dr Nassau County Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Keep It Green (:I) Blessed Virgin Mary Help of Christians Church 70-31 48th Ave Woodside Newcomer
7:00 pm One Step Ahead Bronx Lebanon Halfway House 321 E Tremont Ave Tremont Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Jughead Christ the King Rectory 141 Marcy Pl Highbridge University Heights Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Lenox Hill Church of the Heavenly Rest 2 E 90th St Yorkville/Carnegie Hill Newcomer
7:00 pm Syosset Community Church 36 Church St Nassau County Newcomer
7:00 pm Croton Falls Group Croton Falls Community Church 628 NY-22 Croton Falls Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Greater Recovery Crown Heights Residence for Adults 126 Albany Ave Brownsville Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Valley Cottage Any Lengths Elim Alliance Church 40 Lake Rd Rockland County Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Carmel Gleneida Gilead United Presbyterian Church 9 Church St Putnam and Dutchess Counties Newcomer
7:00 pm Nyack Grace Episcopal Church 130 1st Ave Rockland County Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm New Beginnings Holy Cross Church 61-21 56th Rd Maspeth Newcomer
7:00 pm Paramus Evergreen Paramus Congregational Church 205 Spring Valley Rd New Jersey Newcomer
7:00 pm A Chance to Live Again SRO Building 109 W 129th St West Harlem Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Southampton Serenity Speakers Women Southampton Veterans Memorial Hall 25 Pond Ln Suffolk County Newcomer, Open, Women
7:00 pm Soho (:I) St Anthony of Padua Church 155 Sullivan St Soho Newcomer
7:00 pm College Point Malba St Fidelis Church 124-06 14th Ave College Point Newcomer
7:00 pm Grupo Alfa Y Omega St James Episcopal Church 84-07 Broadway Elmhurst Newcomer, Spanish
7:00 pm Rhinelander St James Episcopal Church 865 Madison Ave Upper East Side Newcomer
7:00 pm Monday Night Challenge St James Presbyterian Church 409 W 141st St West Harlem Newcomer
7:00 pm Yonkers the Way Out St John the Baptist Church School 670 Yonkers Ave Yonkers Newcomer
7:00 pm New Rochelle North End (:I) St Luke's Lutheran Church 95 Eastchester Rd New Rochelle Newcomer
7:00 pm Lic Got-Dry St Mary's Church 10-08 49th Ave Long Island City Newcomer
7:00 pm Port Chester Group St Paul's Lutheran Church 761 King St Port Chester Newcomer
7:00 pm Yorktown Heights Grateful Sobriety The Church of the Nazarene 1243 White Hill Rd Yorktown Heights Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Rocky Point Serenity (:I) Trinity Evangelist Lutheran Church 716 NY-25A Suffolk County Newcomer
7:00 pm Centerport Unity United Methodist Church 97 Little Neck Rd Suffolk County Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm Sober Lives Brownsville Halfway House 657 E 98th St Canarsie Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm Floral Park-Bellrose New Hyde Park Holy Spirit Church 500 Jericho Turnpike Nassau County Newcomer
7:15 pm Free Spirit New Utrecht Reformed Church 1827 84th St Bath Beach Newcomer
7:15 pm Catch the Spirit Redeemer Lutheran Church 92-10 217th St Queens Village Newcomer
7:15 pm Church on the Hill Reformed Church 167-07 35th Ave Flushing Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm Greenwich Village St Luke's School 487 Hudson St Greenwich Village Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm Bayside Hills St Robert Bellarmine Church 56-15 213th St Oakland Gardens Big Book, Newcomer, Tradition Study
7:15 pm Westbury Hand in Hand Westbury Friends School 550 Post Ave Nassau County LGBTQ, Newcomer
7:30 pm Middletown Grupo Tres Legados 42 North Street 42 North St Orange County Newcomer
7:30 pm Dobbs Ferry (:I) Aldersgate Methodist Church 600 Broadway Dobbs Ferry Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Rye Brook Group All Souls Presbyterian Church 55 Parkway Dr Port Chester Newcomer
7:30 pm Great Kills Group Christ Lutheran Church 121 Cleveland Ave Great Kills Newcomer
7:30 pm Marble Hill Kingsbridge Church of the Mediator 260 W 231st St Kingsbridge Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Malverne Gratitude Community Presbyterian Church 12 Nottingham Rd Nassau County Newcomer
7:30 pm Manhasset Congregational Church of Manhasset 1845 Northern Blvd Nassau County Newcomer
7:30 pm Highland Falls Holy Innocents Episcopal Church 112 Main St Orange County Newcomer
7:30 pm Yonkers North Sacred Heart Elementary/High School 34 Convent Ave Yonkers Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Scarsdale Crane Road St James the Less Church 10 Church Ln Scarsdale Newcomer
7:30 pm Tribeca Group @ St Margaret's House St Margaret's Residence 49 Fulton St Bowling Green/City Hall Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm St Mel's St Mel's School 124-24 26th Ave College Point Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Seaford Serenity St Michael's & All Angels Church 2197 Jackson Ave Nassau County Newcomer
7:30 pm Glen Oaks St Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church 258-27 Union Tpke Glen Oaks Newcomer
7:30 pm Lawrence Cedarhurst Temple Israel 140 Central Ave Nassau County Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Rockville Centre United Church of Rockville Centre 430 Morris Ave Nassau County Newcomer
7:30 pm Valhalla Valhalla United Methodist Church 200 Columbus Ave Valhalla Newcomer
7:45 pm Hewlett Woodmere Graveyard Trinity & St John's Episcopal Church 1142 Broadway Nassau County Newcomer
8:00 pm Rockaway Beach 1st Congregational Church 320 Beach 94th Street Rockaway Park Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida 2126 2nd Avenue 2126 2nd Ave East Harlem Newcomer, Spanish, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Blairstown Group 35 Main Street 35 Main St New Jersey Newcomer
8:00 pm Grupo Tradiciones 90-46 150th Street 90-46 150th St Jamaica Newcomer, Spanish
8:00 pm Massapequa Park Community Methodist Church 100 Park Blvd Nassau County Newcomer
8:00 pm Brooklyn Heights Grace Episcopal Church 50 Grace Ct Brooklyn Heights Newcomer
8:00 pm Mustard Seed Women Mustard Seed 122 E 37th St Kip's Bay/Murray Hill Newcomer, Women
8:00 pm Park Ridge Pascack Reformed Church 65 Pascack Rd New Jersey Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Roslyn Roslyn Presbyterian Church 140 E Broadway Nassau County Newcomer
8:00 pm West Nyack St Anthony's Roman Catholic Church 36 W Nyack Rd Rockland County Newcomer
8:00 pm Oceanside One Day at a Time St Anthony's School 110 Anchor Ave Nassau County Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Armonk St Stephen's Church 50 Bedford Rd Armonk Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Yonkers Failte Group St. Marks Lutheran School 7 St Marks Pl Yonkers Newcomer
8:00 pm Grupo 24 de Octubre Sunnyside Reformed Church 48-03 Skillman Ave Sunnyside Newcomer, Spanish
8:00 pm Islip Happy Hour Trinity Lutheran Church 111 Nassau Ave Suffolk County Newcomer
8:00 pm Wantagh Sobriety Wantagh Memorial Congregational Church 1845 Wantagh Ave Nassau County Newcomer
8:00 pm Lifeboat Men Westchester Methodist Church 2547 E Tremont Ave Westchester Men, Newcomer
8:15 pm Hicksville Levittown Parkway Community Church 95 Stewart Ave Nassau County Newcomer
9:00 pm Chelsea Riverside West Side YMCA 5 W 63rd St Upper West Side Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
9:15 pm Joe and Charlie Cd Meeting 46th Street Club House 252 W 46th St Hell's Kitchen Newcomer
10:00 pm Seventy-Ninth Street Workshop St Monica's Church 413 E 79th St Upper East Side Newcomer